Basket of Exports

BASKET OF EXPORTS FROM BRAZIL TO CHINA JAN - SET (2013)

exports
2013
(US$ Millions) Ton (thousand)
Soybean16.440,230.932,9
Iron Ore10.959,1117.546,7
Oil, products derived from oil 2.373,53.458,6
Wood Pulp, pulp, paper 1.108,22.044,4
Sugars1.091,22.639,3
Leathers and Skins 751,8185,4
Poultry326,5140,0
Soybean Oil 323,5315,9
Iron Alloy314,334,5
Tobacco232,928,3
Aircrafts218,60,1
Copper ores and concentrates191,6103,9
Granite and monumental or building stones131,0737,0
Cotton127,064,1
Manganese ores and concentrares 88,1621,3
Polymers of ethylen, in primary forms72,958,2
Others1.160,61.339,3

Time Zone

Exchange Rate

Talk to the Embassies:

Useful Information